Championship Results

Summer Carpet Championship 2011

WGT

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
 
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Tim Fry2972982962973012962962982983012090299
2James Brooker3012982972942982952962079297
3Keith Wale2942942962922941470294
4Colin Duck2922942952922951468294
5Luke Burley3013013013011204301
6Luke Riddall297299292888296
7Lee Streeter296298594297
8Chris Odonoghue301301301
=8Robin Streeter301301301
10Grant Riddall298298298
11Marlon Mckulsky297297297
12Simon Taylor294294294


Touring Cars

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
 
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Andy Ashman2973012982933012982972922983002093299
2Iain Bone2962922882972972972912912061295
3Joe Lewis2862892812792872922822902007287
4Tim Harrop2943013002963012981790299
5Darren Lewis2922932942942952901758293
6Terry Holmes2842932842872932941735290
7Colin Gardiner2952993002942951483297
8Geoff Reeves2732862822902871418284
9Simon Hibberd2912952852941165292
10Steve Davis2762762872901129283
11Andy Ledeczky2852892802741128282
12Chris Spedding2832742872821126282
13Ben Ledeczky2822852752681110278
14Matt Reuben294293296883295
15Nathan Morgan298292292882294
16Simon Anscombe277293287857286
17Max Guerola301301602301
18Billy Fletcher290295585293
19Dave Taylor284293577289
20Dave Mills292284576288
21Glen Knapp285276561281
22Dean Scantlebury272284556278
23Stu Rand301301301
24Rob Sawell294294294
25Chris Beckett289289289
=25Gary Wilkinson289289289
27Paul Tapsell288288288
28Mark Jeffery287287287
29Jordan Mckulsky286286286
30Paul Isaacs281281281


Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
 
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Grant Riddall2992993012982972952962992089299
2Daniel Hamblin2932972982962972882932952069296
3Luke Riddall2962982942942912953002068296
4Andy Ashman3013013013012902981792299
5James Thomason2952902882822902891734289
6Darren Lewis2902982962952941473295
7Chris Spedding2932962932872881457292
8Callum Smith2922902872912851445289
9Ben Ryan3002972932951185297
10Brad Coldwell294287285866289
11Matt Reuben301296597299
12Josh Smith293290583292
13Dave Mills299299299
14Bill Boag298298298
15Steve Davis291291291
=15Keith Wale291291291
17Danny Jones284284284


1/12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
 
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Tim Hancock301301602301
=1Luke Burley301301602301
3Robin Streeter298298596298
4Lee Streeter298295593297
5Scott Smart301301301
6Oliver Payne296296296
7Paul Rodemark295295295

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985