Championship Results

Summer Carpet Championship 2012

Touring Car

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Andy Ashman 10199999898979999101696100
2Darren Gilchrist9998969695989467697
3Tony Broad10110110110110198603101
4Tim Harrop9999969939399
5Nathan Morgan101100100301101
6Billy Fletcher99101200100
7Simon Hibberd979919698
8Barry Montague969819497
=8Iain Bone979719497
=9Paul Isaacs979719497
11Simon Rameswari969519196
12Rob Sawell999999
=12Savo Graovac999999
14Andy Heslop989898
=14Colin Gardiner989898
=15Dave Morton989898
=16Shannen Wilkinson989898
=17Geoff Reeves989898
19Gary Wilkinson979797
=19Vincent Menzies979797
=20Allan Stead979797
22Ben Moore969696
=22Kwesi Knight969696
24Errol Knight959595
=24Gary Clarke959595
26Floyd Millen949494


Mini F2

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1James Thomason9810098101989910199101699100
2Simon Barrass9899969797989968498
3Simon Taylor101101101101101101606101
4Richard Ellis9998989939499
5Chris Lynch97999929599
6Callum Smith99989729498
7Les Help10199200100
8Jack Help999999
9Craig Bearfoot989898
10Eddie Conba979797


Mini F1

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Andy Ashman1019991991001011001019999701101
2Dave Mills9799101100100991009899698100
3Jevon Frost1009997979699101100100696100
4Grant Riddall9396999595989698979567997
5Andy Heslop9797989794939867497
6Iain Bone989598989695949167497
7Steve Davis969296969691948888929166295
8Bradley Cooper9290959292919564793
9Daniel Hamblin88929590889090909063791
10Brian Jarvis95949297969456895
11Adam Lynch91869192959755292
12Steven Jenner90928990899154191
13Andy Hook86879087828751987
14Bill Boag949596949247195
15Paul Ellis859493939345892
16Ivan Blair898894928544890
17Massimo Blair878691898443788
18Ross Simons9490959337293
19Dave Morton8583878934486
20Jack Help93859327191
21Allan Stead91938627090
22Brad Coldwell91908826990
23Andy Mollett89878926589
24Paul Lynch88848826087
25Dave Taylor939719095
26Josh Buss868817487
27Les Help878617387
28Chris Lynch858617186
29Mark Green100100100
30Darren Lewis999999
31Mark Jeffery979797
32Oliver Payne969696
33Chris Packham949494
34Keith Wale898989
=34Shaun Morgan898989
36Steve Johnson878787
37Floyd Millen848484
38Callum Miles838383


12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Luke Burley10110110110110110198704101
2Darren Lewis979899959998999268598
3Terry Holmes9998999995989568398
4Tim Fry9998969797969797989468398
5Lee Palmer899595969696948966195
6Keith Wale989690969495898765894
7Simon Rameswari95979189928454892
8Paul Rodemark919493909145992
9Mervyn Marshall949092908645291
10Tim Hancock10110110199402101
11Chris Simons9999959338697
12Kane Wood9796989438597
13Colin Gardiner94979628796
14Frank Chung92979328294
15Colin Duck93928527090
16Chris Kerswell101101202101
17Matt Reuben 999719698
18Oliver Payne959619196
19Robin Streeter999119095
20Tom Dadswell939018392
21Craig Fisher918817990
22Chris ODonoghue989898
23Andy Ashman959595
24Jack Ioannou838383

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985