Championship Results

Summer Carpet Championship 2013

Touring Cars

PosName1
 
2
 
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Andy Ashman9910110198100959368799
2Tim Harrop101999997989458898
3Simon Rameswari97979999979158097
4Paul Ellis10199991009649599
5Iain Bone989898969148197
6Geoff Reeves969698959047595
7Dave Morton98101101300100
8Tony Broad101101202101
9Simon Hibberd99100199100
10Tim Hancock989919799
11Jack Ioannou979519296
12Paul Isaacs928918191
13Max Guerola999999
14Craig Playfoot979797
=14Savo Graovac979797
=15John Nye979797
17Ben Eastmead969696
=17Oli Megitt969696
19Colin Gardiner949494
20Terry Holmes939393
21Simon Anscombe929292


Mini F2

PosName1
 
2
 
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Matt Muston1019910099101101101702101
2James Thomason1011001011011019798699100
3Eddie Conba981019999989759299
4Tony Batchelor999998999949499
5Pete Thomason9897969638797


Mini F1

PosName1
 
2
 
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Daniel Hamblin97979898101101101101100700100
2Andy Hook93959597979997979467797
3Simon Rameswari95979999999958898
4Jevon Frost99101100101401101
5Ben Ryan98989829498
=5Allan Stead98989829498
7Dave Mills100101201101
8Andy Ashman1019619799
9Chris Playfoot969919598
10Adrian File949518995
11Bob Gallagher949418894
12Steve Davis999999
=12Tim Harrop999999
14Josh Buss989898
15Bill Boag969696
=15Ryan Errol969696
=16Colin Duck969696
=17Barry Whibley969696
19Wayne Pratley939393


12th

PosName1
 
2
 
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Grant Riddall100881019910099989698695100
2Tim Fry9694959898999696959768098
3Lee Palmer95979695979457496
4Keith Wale95919798929656995
5Luke Burley10010110110198501101
6Mervyn Marshall899495939446593
7Dave Mills9899979939399
8Craig Fisher9292939036792
9Neil Diver989710129699
10Frank Chung93999428696
11Oliver Payne93969328294
12Rob Colman94919628194
13Richard Hathaway90958927492
14Mark Stiles101101202101
15Lee Streeter989819698
16Terry Holmes979819598
17Chris Simons999519497
18Kane Wood979519296
19Paul Rodemark919118291
20Robin Streeter100100100
=20Tim Hancock100100100
22Darren Simpson999999
23Nick Upton969696
24Chris House929292
25Colin Duck878787

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985