Championship Results

Summer Carpet Championship 2014

GT12

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Tony Batchelor10110199999797969869299
2Paul Rodemark1019998999610159499
3Simon Rameswari989899949948898
4Robin Streeter9910110098398100
5Craig Fisher1019999299100
6Keith Wale979719497
7Lee Palmer101101101
=7Matt Hunter101101101
=8Mark Barford101101101
10Graham Hunter979797
11Jason Loft959595
12Eddie Conba939393


F2 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1James Thomason1001011011001011011019999705101
2Pete Thomason10098991009899100989798694100
3Ethan Conba99989998979858999
4Matt Muston101101202101
5Richard Cheek10099199100


F1 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Daniel Hamblin10199101101101101101705101
2Andy Hook989810199981019999695100
3Eddie Conba979699999949098
4Matt Muston10199979939699
5Andy Ashman101101101


17.5 TC

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Iain Bone9910110099399100
2Andy Ashman10110198300100
3Matt Muston99101200100
4Tim Harrop99100199100
5Geoff Reeves989898


13.5 TC

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Garry Napier9910099989810059499
2Simon Rameswari1019910090899557496
3Paul Ellis101101939839399
4Tony Broad101101101303101
5Tim Harrop96979929298
6Colin Gardiner99999329197
7Andy Ashman95949728696
8Mason Weston98909628495
=8Iain Bone97929528495
10Darren Russell88919327291
11Chris Simons10199200100
12Joe Pluckrose1009719799
13Mervyn Marshall989719598
14Tristan Rozier9410019497
15Dave Morton949118593
16Robert Love978718492
17Brian Eldridge999999
18Harley Eldridge989898
=18Adam Gammage989898
20Nathan Morgan979797
21Kwesi Knight969696
22Doug Campbell959595
23Mark White949494
24Errol Knight939393
25Dan Moorey929292
=25Domonic Skinner929292
=26Shannen Wilkinson929292
28Gareth Hobson919191
29Dan Stevens909090
30Kelvin Hunter898989
=30George Munns898989
32Dave Taylor888888
33Geoff Reeves878787
34Geoff Place868686


1/12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Luke Burley101981011011019898698100
2Tim Fry9899989798989591889768598
3Oliver Payne96999893919457196
4Grant Riddall979990909647295
5Chris House979390899045992
6Keith Wale969592858645491
7Dave Spashett101100101101403101
8Neil Diver10099979238897
9Terry Holmes9596949838396
10Lee Palmer9796969138095
11Dominic Tranquille9989969537995
12Tim Hancock99999929799
13David Mills99989829599
14Mark Passingham95958827893
15Richard Hathaway93978527592
16Marty Pritchard88879126689
17John Plummer88898626388
18Scott Booth999719698
=18Mark Stiles1019519698
20Paul Rodemark949619095
21Simon Cleaver969318995
22Damian Giddins929318593
23Patrick Bandeira978217990
24Matt Baker878417186
25Robin Streeter969696
26Rob Colman959595
27Gavin Clinch949494
28James Cann929292
=28Ben Winters929292
30Ben Moprey898989
31Rob Love878787
32Henry Taylor838383

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985