Championship Results

Summer Carpet Championship 2015

TC

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Andy Ashman1011011011019710099700100
2Iain Bone99999999991009869399
3Simon Rameswari1019898989797929768698
4Geoff Reeves9897909638196
5Thomas Canfield1019419598
6Gareth Hobson989619497
7Tom Jones899518492
8Piers Frost958818392
9Tony Broad101101101
=9Tim Harrop101101101
=10Billy Fletcher101101101
12Paul Ellis999999
=12George Munns999999
14Andy Craker989898
=14Mason Weston989898
16Mervyn Marshall979797
=16Carl Hopkins979797
=17Ben Eastmead979797
19Geoff Reeves969696
20Shannen Wilkinson959595
21Doug Campbell939393
22Joe Pluckrose919191


GT12

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Grant Riddall98989696989910168698
2Richard Hathaway9693938997979866395
3Darren Russell96949595999857797
4Paul Rodemark94959493989456895
5Tim Hancock101101101101101505101
6George Munns9998101999749499
7Eddie Conba929494899546493
8Paul Ellis99999829699
9Mark Passingham97979729197
10Stuart Cartwright97929728696
11Gareth Hobson95969428595
=11Sam Canfield95939728595
13Carl Hopkins92909127391
14Geraint Williams88909427291
15Niall Cochrane101101202101
16Terry Holmes999619598
=16Stuart Colby999619598
18Robin Streeter989519397
19Chris Graco959218794
=19Tony Batchelor919618794
21Sarah Davis919318492
22Chris Taylor929118392
23Matt Hunter101101101
24Oliver Payne999999
=24Andy Craker999999
26Gavin Clinch989898
27Lee Palmer979797
28Colin Duck939393
=28Graham Hunter939393
30Martin Broad919191


F2 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1John Wickenden101101999698101101697100
2Pete Thomason10199999910098999898695100
3Ryan Vinnicombe989598979598999968498
4James Thomason1019796989596979768298
5Tina Hopkins999395959547796
6Tony Batchelor971011019339298
7Ethan Conba9796989438597
8Robert Latchford99949628997
9Charlie Colby95949628595
10Albert Grunfield93949628395
11Carl Hopkins949719196
12Mike Burgon969419095
13Darren Gale929718995
14Harriet Craker101101101
15Joe Barry999999
16Geraint Williams989898
17Callum Furniss929292


F1 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Daniel Hamblin101101101101101101101101101100707101
2Keith Wale999999999849499
3Nathan Squire999898999949399
4Carl Hopkins98989729398
5Andy Craker100100100


1/12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Tim Fry9398959598979597989768098
2Matt Baker9493939693939265494
3Stephane Fiorini979998971019859099
4Oliver Payne99999995989858898
5Simon Cleaver96969698979758097
6Jonathan Cozens92919492909455393
7Luke Burley10110198101101502101
8Chris House979594968847094
9Neil Diver1019799101398100
10Robin Streeter9691959938196
11Chris Simons9496949537995
12Dave Spashett101101101303101
13Lee Palmer94999929298
14Patrick Bandeira989919799
15Rob Love969118794
16Mark Barford999999
17Keith Wale979797
18Vincent Menzies969696
19Grant Riddall959595
=19Lohan Am959595
21Thomas Canfield949494
22Simon Rameswari939393
=22Marlon Mckulsky939393
24Paul Rodemark929292
25Steve Smith909090
26Mervyn Marshall898989
27Lee Korner878787

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985