Championship Results

Summer Championship 2000

Formula TQ - Saloons

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Dave Mills286157616161616042261
2Andy Ledeczky61555857605758585740959
3David Wastall59555817258
4Kane Wood56555616756
5Pete Searle41509146
6Richard Lewis555555


Formula TQ - Buggies

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Steve Andrews616161616161616142761
2Graham Mills5957575855575858575940658
3Grant Riddall5757555456565655565939757
4Jaime Vanns585253555655555638856
5Matt Holdstock565455535327155
6James Burton465048535525251


Formula 2 - Saloons

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Daniel Webb48535443514952535636853
2Clive Singyard534638394444533131746
3Brian Hopkins26293826424343423327039
4Barry Healey322538283545454426739
5Dominic Keeler2943254641414126638
6Lee Smith38375041494726244
7Thomas Singyard363535353638363725337
8Paul Young233035303738354024535
9Clive Giffiths4031193138414224235
10Stuart Daniel4745243014673
11David Kennedy47464313668
12Colin Howard3140422213545
13Lee Eastering44503713144
14Mark Dengate40364612261
15Kyle Wood50422711960
16David Marshall213032301130
17Richard Higgins41402010151
=17David Daniel25271831101101
19Chris Hollman2634268686
20Robert Eastering40357538
21Jon Dorling31356633
22Tom Foster17415858
23Jon Gray535353
24Mark Parascandolo474747
25Robert Duce45450
26James Parascandolo393939
27Nick Gray30300
28Ben Russell27270
29Bradley Mole26260


Formula 2 - Buggies

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Nicky Riddall4547504445454949474933648
2Dave Vanns4450464249504832947
3Carl Hopkins40444241384846484831746
4Tom Jones365150515123960
5Colin Howard424745464822846
6David Pitcher40455213746
7Rob Pettet43324111658
8Jason Fell45479246
9Steve Burton454545
10Stuart Colby444444
1100


Formula 1 - Saloons

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Mike Spurway585653575854595239557
2Jamie Walker56525754565250544838155
3Roger Packer5555395254585837153
4Rob Dorling424650475247505434650
5Kris Healey444147394543494531445
6George Giles4447314742454329943
7Richard Hathaway22364945545526153
8Darren Baddeley545911357
9Chris Venus4953102102
10Ed Clark49469548
11Martin Timms545454
12Colin Duck535353
13Ben Hunter505050
14Andy Taylor454545
15Mike Wolfe444444
16James Mean353535
=16Pete Aynge35350


Formula 1 - Buggies

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1John Maddex56565254545653554938455
2Roger Packer545345524949545336452
3Darrel Gearing50494048454754495735451
4Dave Burton4155445351534834550
5Richard Hathaway4344494553565034049
6Danny Litchfield4250514547475533749
7Nick Vincent454845434554415033048
8Chris Packer455454535826453
9Lesley Baddeley49509950
10David Shedd484848

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985