Championship Results

Summer Championship 2005

Formula Tamiya

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Kris Healey959595957495959567096
2James Brooker9393939595939365994
3Dave Edwards 9190909191939289909364192
4Steve Griffen878583879187878961388
5Ross Edwards8483818589898885858760887
6Dave Sexton9192909036391
7Danny Mattess9187878935488
8Lee Edwards95918527291
=8Andy Crawford91909127291
10Katie Roberts848484


Formula 3

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Joe Hartfield6474787582817476797755279
2David Thomas66747771768173677753176
3Martin Hoare716767687980707451073
4Steve Griffen666369607667697848870
5Ross Edwards6261645374717064667248169
6Simon Taylor767274727637074
7Andy Crawford7482788331980
8Nathan Blanchard645356686330461
9Danny Mattess7669756929072
10Jamie Walker5969737727870
11John Taylor67606619364
12Kevin Squires747214673
13Katie Roberts616161
14Chris Baxter565656


Formula 2

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Steve Collins88808583909186865660987
2Barry Healey828285777882838557782
3Richard Hathaway80816176668679798256380
4Dave Edwards 7272767281828175788956280
5Nick Riddall716968678578788453376
6Danny Litchfield7962737071758051073
7Mike Hoare6560625474665543662
8Steve Davis798375838340381
9David Sexton7274767129373
10Brian Fuller6069707927870
11Lee Edwards82727122575
12Ross Hardy736213568
13Andrew Cartwright625812060


Formula 1

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1David Mills969696969495959667096
2Grant Riddall9391939394949090939665694
3Kris Healey918986928090879262790
4Dan Hamblin89849184859094918662689
5Andy Frederick827790819186839060386
6Phil Gidley848789887680876459184
7James Brooker797688868979818358584
8Tim Fry86767968778583798957883
9Shawn Herrington868476687586818756881
10Gary Wise78697178557775778854478
11Claire Piper837778768180695054478
12Mike Spurway90918681919153088
13Stuart Mundy768484847640481
14Steve Andrews80898925886
15Jason Gidley844012462

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985