Championship Results

Winter Carpet Championship 2009/10

World GT

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Ben Winters3013003013012943013013013012407301
2Tim Fry2902902852982972963012952962363296
3David Piper2962892912922922832922952912338293
4Simon Taylor2852842932922902902902912315290
5Ian Fletcher2922902932892882872892028290
6Simond Simmons2912932872932922961752292
7Paul Rodemark2932882862862872861726288
8Glen Relf2982902962971181296
9James Brooker2882962982981180295
10Tim Hancock2952912932921171293
11Colin Duck2862972922941169293
12Robin Streeter290293294877293
13Kevin Sturt293295280868290
14Matt Butcher299289588294
15Chris ODonoghue298298298
16Lee Streeter295295295


Touring Cars

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Tim Harrop2992993013012962952912992972962388299
2Andy Ashman2902932962942942932942942982356295
3Dave Mills2882862912892872952953002912336292
4Iain Bone2902892732882882962872812292287
5Grant Riddall2772672722792672822872942892247281
6Jez Clarke2672732762782642842712902882227279
7Luke Riddall2722542782642572732732902812188274
8Tim Hancock2932972982983013013012089299
9Spencer Stokoe2532382382402422572832742025254
10James Brooker2812692572582712732821891271
11Neil Fletcher2542352432492392502521722246
12Daniel Veness2822882822782672871684281
13Ben Ryan2742802852762762801671279
14Dan Hamblin2602602712842812701626271
15Paul Lee2462612582872762761604268
16Trevor Scrase2582532722622712671583264
17Chris Spedding2452432522552812761552259
18Colin Gardiner2942942973012991485297
19Nicholas Hill2792742892862901418284
20Rob Brookes2782642842552791360272
21Chris House2682672722592641330266
22Geoff Reeves2552512562852751322265
23Garry Napier2672582552552521287258
24Colin Duck2512532562492391248250
25Tom Dadswell2482382392462381209242
26Stewart Bevan2942902942951173294
27Tim Langdell2882932882891158290
28Simon Hibberd2632922902881133284
29Matt Butcher2722862942781130283
30Paul Isaacs2512492562721028257
31Richard Powell241252232268993249
32Samuel Milne239236237243955239
33Dave Milne241233234239947237
34Darren Gilchrist273290283846282
35Mark Jeffery290279271840280
36Vincent Menzies273275279827276
37Richard Hathaway259260260779260
38John Nye251254260765255
39Paul Walden244256240740247
40Chris Betts240239236715239
41Marcus Askell297296593297
42Rob Sawell290296586293
43Ben Winters291290581291
44Steven Fuller269291560280
45Russ Haslam277278555278
46Ricky Burnett280271551276
47Jordan Mckulsky290249539270
48Keiran Neale272261533267
49Marlon Mckulsky264267531266
50Kevin Sturt273254527264
51Steve Andrews264262526263
52Gary Wilkinson256268524262
53Dain Gayler259258517259
54Simon Taylor262244506253
55Max Guerola288288288
56Tristan Rozier287287287
57Mark Blunden286286286
58Stuart Colby282282282
59Tim Fry279279279
60Chris Packham276276276
61Billy Fletcher275275275
62Terry Holmes274274274
63Simon Nunn272272272
=63Chris ODonoghue272272272
65Shannen Wilkinson259259259
=65John Plummer259259259
67Mick Hendy246246246
68Josh Wakeling244244244
69Ben Moorey240240240
70Oliver Simons239239239


Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Team Riddall2922912962992973003003013012386299
2Shawn Herrington2932942962972952972992922363296
3Rhys Herrington2902902922932932972952982348294
4Keith Wale2852822902882952912922982962335292
5Daniel Hamblin2852872892882902952902962922327291
6Kian Herrington2802752862862902882831988284
7Chris Spedding2822842922912872931729289
8Stuart Colby2982853002992951477296
9Darren Simpson2982972973011193299
10Simond Simmons2902942852901159290
11Lee Streeter290293283866289
12Tim Hancock298301599300
13Jack Payne279283562281
14Oliver Payne270278548274
15Luke Riddall300300300
16Grant Riddall299299299
17Robin Streeter295295295
18Chris Packham291291291
19Ben Moorey287287287
20Dan Moorey282282282
21Damien Ward278278278
22Thomas Kettletly275275275
=22Kevin Sturt275275275
24Gavin Kettletly274274274
25Nick Jones270270270


F1

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Kevin Sturt300295595298
2Shawn Herrington296295591296
3Rhys Herrington294295589295
4Simond Simmons291288579290
5Dangerous Brothers299299299
=5Stuart Colby299299299
7Ben Winters297297297
8Tim Boniface291291291
9Richard Hathaway290290290

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985