Championship Results

Winter Carpet Championship 2011/12

WGT

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Jack Payne101101202101
2Colin Duck999999


Touring Cars

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Tim Harrop1011009998100999995101699100
2Andy Ashman99991019699989710099695100
3Iain Bone97979794989296999768198
4Allan Stead98979795989858398
5Mark Green9996101101397100
6Darren Gilchrist9597989538597
7Geoff Reeves951019529197
8Mark Jeffery96939528495
9Billy Fletcher9710119899
10Ben Coombe999619598
11Dave Morton929919196
12Terry Holmes969419095
13Andy Seingier949418894
14Andy Mollett959018593
15David Bowen101101101
16Nathan Morgan989898
=16Matt Reuben989898
18Gary Wilkinson969696
=18Jack Payne969696
=19Nathan Morgan969696
21Vincent Menzies949494
=21Ben Moore949494
=22Simon Rameswari949494
24Ashley Corke939393
=24Paul Isaacs939393
=25Dave Taylor939393
27Dean Scantlebury919191
=27Andy Hook919191
29Tim Hancock-12998787


Minis F2

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Oliver Payne101100101101101101100705101
2Simon Taylor101991019999100989899100699100
3James Thomason979793949393969866896
4Callum Smith98989697959758197
5Mark Drury999899959648798
6Simon Barrass969396959747796
7Barry Whibley9999999839599
8James Brooker101989529498
9Massimo Blair95949728696
10Luke Harris92979428395
11Kian Herrington989719598
12Chris Simons979719497
13Ivan Blair969519196
14Mark Green101101101
15Bradley Cooper989898
=15Jack Ioannou989898
17Joe Lewis979797
18Andy Hook969696
19Ross Simons949494
=19Luke Harris949494
21Richey Clarke929292


Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Andy Ashman101101101100101101999399704101
2Dave Mills969996991009810198979669299
3Darren Lewis999695979899929710068698
4Grant Riddall989899999696959597989568598
5Bill Boag929798999294949896959768098
6Andy Heslop9597979799999467897
7Stuart Colby93959798841009966696
8Steve Davis9493949389868989919264693
9Daniel Hamblin90969391888791919364593
10Brad Coldwell89939189858787889062790
11Bradley Cooper93909490929355292
12Brian Jarvis90879193949154691
13Ross Simons949192909546293
14Chris Simons8689929436191
15Josh Buss8585898834787
16Dave Morton8286868934386
17Jevon Frost939610129097
18Ben Ryan979719497
19Iain Bone949518995
20Colin duck949018492
21Rhys Herrington879618392
=21Shawn Herrington958818392
23Dave Taylor928818090
24Keith Wale898517487
25Andy Hook848416884
26Steven Jenner838316683
27Mark Green100100100
28James Brooker929292
=28Laurie Dadson929292
30Chris Packham919191
31Massimo Blair909090
32James Crunden888888
=32Kevin Sturt888888


12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Luke Burley10110110110110199100101706101
2Darren Simpson9810099101981009799989898695100
3Tim Hancock9994979999999868598
4Robin Streeter9599969895999795959768198
5Tim Fry909894939499939594969667296
6Chris House9498969493979466696
7Lee Streeter9697959787969566395
8Paul Rodemark939692949395908892939465894
9Richard Hathaway91909094919087909363992
10Frank Chung8993919336692
11Keith Wale8589919135689
12Chris ODonoghue97989629197
13Chris Simons96979729097
14Kane Wood93959127993
15Oliver Payne92959127893
16Jack Payne92889227291
17Lee Palmer88929027090
18Colin Duck86909226890
19Chris Kerswell101100201101
20Terry Holmes929919196
21Marlon Mckulsky969419095
22Ben Winters919218392
23Mervyn Marshall879117889
24Gavin Clinch979797
25Colin Gardiner969696
26David Piper949494
27Andy Mollett929292
=27John Plummer929292
=28Matt Reuben929292
30Ivan Blair898989
=30Ross Simons898989
32Simon Rameswari848484

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985