Championship Results

Winter Carpet Championship 2012/13

Touring Car

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
TotalAv. Score
1Tim Harrop9898989599101989969199
2Geoff Reeves979899969289949798969468198
3Dave Morton959998919196999667497
4Simon Rameswari97939899959557797
5Mark Green10110110199100502101
6Billy Fletcher961019999101496100
7Tony Broad101101100101403101
8Andy Ashman96989829298
9Nathan Morgan99979328997
10Gary Wilkinson94929528194
11Geoff Place979719497
=11Iain Bone979719497
13Joel Doherty949819296
14Tim Sherrington909718794
15Shawn Howe101101101
=15Simon Hibberd101101101
17Matt Reuben999999
18Chris ODonoghue989898
19Terry Holmes979797
20Steve Moss969696
=20Alex Steele969696
22Dave Taylor959595
23Lee Harris939393
24Charlie Goldie888888
25Paul Ellis00


Mini F2

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
TotalAv. Score
1Adrian File9999101101101101101101705101
2Josh Buss10198101101101999999999999701101
3James Thomason991001019898989497979869299
4Craig Bearfoot100999897979897989868899
5Eddie Conba979897999697979868398
6Simon Barrass989796949748297
7Thomas Knowler959519095
8Ryan Errol969696
9Maria Gallagher959595


Mini F1

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
TotalAv. Score
1Jevon Frost10110110110110110095101101100707101
2Bill Boag959696989997961001009868899
3Stuart Colby979899979798989896989368698
4Barry Whibley889095949594979297989667296
5Simond Simmons94959293829391929465394
6Daniel Hamblin8989929090929391969364793
7Ryan Errol858990918895929263791
8Andy Hook888786888691899087938962890
9Allan Stead96949498999757897
10Steve Davis94939396979456795
11Bob Gallagher8386838684919051386
12Andy Heslop989797969948798
13Simon Rameswari938999969547295
14Ross Simons909395969546994
15Bradley Cooper939191959546593
16Wayne Pratley918887939745692
17Chris Lynch878484848842786
18Dave Mills991019899397100
19Brian Jarvis8999949237494
20Brad Coldwell9189899035990
21Simon Taylor9290878835790
22Dan Yates8883929035389
23Adam Lynch92989728796
24Kian Herrington88918926890
25Shawn Herrington85909226789
26Karl Hancock87859126388
27Cody Church86878726087
28Andy Ashman999919899
29Paul Ellis949518995
30Mark Green101101101
31Billy Fletcher969696
32Grant Riddall959595
33Paul Rodemark949494
34Jacob Woods868686
=34Chris Stevens868686
36John Plummer858585
37Paul Rodemark00
=37Craig Bearfoot00
=38Andy Ashman00


12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
TotalAv. Score
1Luke Burley101101101991009910194101704101
2Tim Hancock999910099101100101999999699100
3Darren Simpson99971019797979898979668799
4Ben Winters9899989895989868498
5Tim Fry96959896959190969288899667296
6Chris House9793949693919393989566696
7Chris Simons 94969792929086919365594
8Lee Palmer90929195889495859465193
9Oliver Payne9585919287929491909565093
10Grant Riddall858791908892979195889364993
11Tom Dadswell8782948893898490908163191
12Keith Wale86859287818689849161688
13Kane Wood8990898383869261288
14Jack Garrett-Lines8496818384808959786
15Colin Duck8382848190838959285
16Jack Ioannou95949795949256795
17Andy Mollett899189838687858853089
18Paul Rodemark91908890898052888
19Craig Fisher88868289879052287
20Richard Hathaway84848779888250484
21Terry Holmes939398929346994
22Mervyn Marshall8883828734085
23Matt Reuben99969729298
24Gavin Clinch99949729097
25Darren Lewis94968927993
26Neil Diver979118894
27Ian Billet929518794
28Frank Chung938517889
29Karl Hancock808816884
30Steve Moss857816382
31Dave Spashett101101101
=31Chris Kerswell101101101
33Chris ODonoghue989898
34John Plummer969696
=34Neil Diver969696
36Charlie Reardon949494
37Marlon Mckulsky939393
38Simon Rameswari888888
39Earl McLean878787
40Rob Colman868686
=40Lee Streeter868686

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985