Championship Results

Winter Carpet Championship 2013/14

Touring Cars

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Chris Simons93998390998588979466095
2Andy Ashman94100959091989065894
3Simon Rameswari9986848097808495949264793
4Geoff Reeves9898957674939362790
5Jack Ioannou96999694979757997
6Mark Green101101101101101505101
7Tim Harrop92999910110149299
8Colin Gardiner979878999947195
9Ben Moorey898387909544489
10Mason Weston908995798944289
11Marlon McKulsky918684898843888
12Mervyn Marshall807996779042285
13Paul Ellis9897989739098
14Tim Hancock93101969838897
15Iain Bone9393919537293
16Terry Holmes9591829636491
17Paul Isaacs8175879133484
18Tim Sherrington97949528696
19Allan Stead88969828294
20Rob Love92928727191
21Joel Doherty89849226589
22Henry Taylor85948526488
=22Kelvin Hunter85869326488
24Dave Spashett999919899
25Tony Broad1019319497
=25Tim Langdell989619497
27Chris O Donoghue959619196
28Darren Potter989219095
29Tristan Rozier978618392
30Gavin Clinch938818191
31Jonathan Hawkins968418090
32Jack Garrett-Lines928717990
33Chris Betts888717588
34Gary Wilkinson918317487
35Vincent Menzies888217085
36Garry Napier937416784
=36Craig Fisher868116784
38Georgio Acanfora897716683
39Andy Mollet857816382
40Steve Smith827816080
41Brian Eldridge101101101
42Matt Reuben999999
43Simon Hibberd989898
44Cody Church979797
45Matt Butcher949494
=45Rhys Herrington949494
=46Neil Diver949494
48Dave Morton929292
49Max Guerola919191
50Stuart Colby909090
51Charlie Goldie878787
52Martin Gray868686
53Steve Moss858585
54Harley Eldridge838383
55Rehan Ismail828282
56Richard Clarke818181
=56Philip Tang818181
58Nathan Morgan808080
59Anthomy Gardiner797979
60Ollie Payne767676
61Dave Taylor757575
62Jim Clement737373
=62Billy Fletcher737373


F2 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Eddie Conba979696981011011011019999700100
2Matt Muston10199999799959999101101699100
3Robert Latchford959797989799989868498
4James Thomason98989810194949395939668098
5Ethan Conba9292949599969797969767797
6Pete Thomason9496939596979498979867797
7Tony Batchelor9910110199101501101
8Ian Waters9695959438095
=8Nat Creasey9394989538095
10Simon Waters969218894
11Ron Haffenden969696
12Joe Creasey919191


F1 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Jevon Frost1011019110110110194101700100
2Daniel Hamblin94101981019999989998695100
3Simon Rameswari9898969898999792949668498
4Anton Daw969498979595939598969967997
5Darren Russell95959594929294979866896
6Andy Hook93939292919493939365193
7Jonathan Hawkins97979496979257396
8Adrian File94959695959757296
9Ryan Errol97969696939156995
10Steve Davis999999999749399
11Andy Creasey959496969747896
12Darren Simpson1009999101399100
13Craig Bearfoot92929327793
14Joe Creasey91909027191
15Tony Batchelor89899126990
16Andy Ashman101101101
17Grant Riddall999999
18Gary O'dell979797
19Simon Taylor939393
20Ron Haffenden929292
21Matt Muston909090


12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Luke Burley1019810110110010199701101
2Tim Fry9794978895979795989610068298
3Grant Riddall989898879294959295919867697
4Chris House909398959896999367296
5Oliver Payne9592999899949266996
6Kane Wood9586998493909691889565995
7Lee Palmer9189979093969565193
8Keith Wale94849481919494899465093
9Richard Hathaway928595879390869663992
10Robin Streeter93929093909955793
11Avo Anmahouni838090899243487
12Darren Simpson999910199398100
13Dave Mills101921019438897
14Mark Barford9696989738797
15Dominic Tranquille9791969738196
16Scott Nettleton8983919235589
17Paul Rodemark8896828835489
18Earl McLean7989889134787
19Dave Spashett100989429298
20Mervyn Marshall93829326890
21Mark Stiles100101201101
22Matt Reuben969919598
23Tim Hancock989419296
24Lee Streeter878517286
25Gavin Clinch979797
=25Simon Rameswari979797
27Chris Simons969696
28Chris O Donoghue959595
29Neil Diver949494
30Craig Fisher878787
31Rob Colman868686
32Billy Fletcher818181
33Lohan Am787878

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985