Championship Results

Winter Carpet Championship 2014/15

GT12

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Tim Hancock101101101101101101101707101
2Oliver Payne10198999810196101694100
3Paul Rodemark101989697959397969996959868698
4Robin Streeter98939798999797999668598
5Darren Russell96919895959895939967697
6Craig Fisher999596929897949467397
7Simon Rameswari989794959391969293929366696
8Eddie Conba9693949090959465294
9Tony Batchelor97949296918955994
10Terry Holmes9797989839098
11Phil Edwards91959227893
12Shaun Taylor10199200100
13Matt Hunter999919899
14Lee Palmer969719397
15Jason Loft949619095
16Graham Hunter939418794
17Stuart Cartwright909218291
18Martin Broad889117990
=18Chris Taylor899017990
20Gavin Clinch999999
=20Matt Reuben999999
=21Steve Jones999999
23James Taylor979797
24Paul Godden959595
=24Owen Potter959595
26Darren Lewis949494
27Keith Wale929292
28Lee Streeter919191


F2 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Matt Muston101101101101101101100706101
2Pete Thomason999598989895100100989869199
3Darren Gale1019996969499100949568698
4James Relf949797959593989697959667697
5James Thomason101999798999959399
6Joe Barry98959397989657797
7Ethan Conba999699969748798
8Robert Latchford9598979738797
9Harriet Craker101101202101
10Richard Cheek999719698
11Glenn Taylor949719196
12Ethan Taylor929618894
13Tony Batchelor999999
14Ian Waters989898
15Joe Creasey979797
16Nat Creasey969696
17Joe Clement949494


F1 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Daniel Hamblin1011011011019997999799701101
2Glen Relf9799979898971011011009998696100
3Andy Hook98969798969599999768498
4Nathan Squire96989898989658498
5Adrian File989899979949199
6Darren Simpson10110198100400100
7Mark Hook97979729197
8Andy Craker101101202101
9Andy Ashman101101101
10Anton Daw999999
=10Andy Creasey999999
12Ryan Errol969696


13.5 TC Blinky

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Geoff Reeves10196979610149199
2Iain Bone959998999949098
3Paul Isaacs919799979848297
4Tim Harrop100101101101403101
5Andy Ashman101101100302101
6Piers Frost99979929599
7Dan Booker93989828997
8Joe Pluckrose10198199100
=8Mason Weston10099199100
10Colin Gardiner9510119698
11Jim Clement909818894
12Damian Giddins101101101
13Simon Hibberd999999
=13David Usher999999
15Tim Sherrington989898
16Kwesi Knight979797
17Marlon McKulsky969696
=17Tim Langdell969696
19Richard Clarke929292


13.5 TC

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Simon Rameswari9699959799989799101999769299
2Chris Simons9510199981011019669199
3Mervyn Marshall979796989795971019968698
4Adam Gammage9899989939499
5Tom Jones9296969838296
6Mark Green98101101300100
7Phil Edwards94939728495
8Andy Ashman101101202101
9Mathieu Estibals99100199100
10Tristan Rozier1019719899
11Andy Mollett969919598
12Geoff Reeves969419095
13Kwesi Knight101101101
14Kelvin Hunter999999
=14John Nye999999
16Iain Bone989898
=16Anthomy Gardiner989898
18Piers Frost959595


1/12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Luke Burley9810199991019999101101701101
2Simon Cleaver92999490949497971019767997
3Grant Riddall889693999697959495999567797
4Tim Fry878891989396919597969667196
5Ben Moorey8498929494989365394
6Chris House899590919192929664793
7Matt Baker91858690899191969564392
8Rob Love8192878492889361789
9Patrick Bandeira979598991009858798
10Richard Hathaway83898687908952488
11Oliver Payne9197981009948597
12Stephane Fiorini899692949746894
13Dave Spashett101101101101404101
14Neil Diver9499989838998
15Mark Barford9695959738396
16Lee Palmer9392969337494
17Vincent Menzies8897898836291
18Darren Potter949610129197
19Chris Simons93949828595
20Marty Pritchard88939027191
=20Henry Taylor96859027191
22Keith Wale82908926187
23Rob Colman938718090
24Mark Stiles101101101
25Tim Hancock999999
26Mark Green989898
=26Ben Winters989898
28Terry Holmes979797
=28Dave Mills979797
30Tom Jones959595
=30Dominic Tranquille959595
32Robin Streeter909090
33Marlon Mckulsky868686
34James Cann858585

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985