Championship Results

Winter Carpet Championship 2015/16

TC

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Iain Bone9598101979899989969099
2Simon Rameswari101979698101979868899
3Tom Jones9398949796979767296
4Andy Ashman98100999999101596100
5Geoff Reeves99979598979658297
6Mark Green10010199101401101
7Tony Broad99101101301101
=7Tim Harrop99101101301101
9Paul Isaacs989819698
10Billy Fletcher101101101
11Mick Spindley999999
12Mason Weston989898
13Ben Spindley979797
14Doug Campbell969696
=14James Ward969696
=15Russell Wilkes969696
17Simon Cole959595
=17Shannen Wilkinson959595
=18Matt Mead959595
=19Gustavo Chrames959595
21Kelvin Hunter949494


GT12

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Tim Hancock101991011001019997698100
2Adrian Bidewell9596951009810110110199696100
3Grant Riddall9798979894979693998968298
4Darren Russell98959610099989367997
5Chris Taylor93928995959086978565193
6Darren Gale879492908885879263090
7Richard Hathaway94949192888954892
8Phil Edwards90968889958754591
9Martin Trice94899190948654491
10Eddie Conba93938789848252888
11Terry Holmes989796949447996
12Paul Rodemark949294989046894
13Geraint Williams909296928845892
14Albert Grunfield918690838643688
15Niall Cochrane99101999739699
16Jason Potter98981019639399
17Glen Relf9893969538296
18Steven Moore9910099298100
19Stuart Cartwright94979328495
20Wayne Pratley91929227592
21Keith Wale90968427090
22Brian Hilton91928326689
23Stuart Colby979719497
=23John Plummer999519497
25Simon Cleaver969719397
26Robin Streeter989419296
27Andy Craker979118894
28Dave Taylor959218794
29Craig Fisher939118492
30Jim Beesley879318090
=30Sam Canfield928818090
32Ryan Harris918617789
33Dave Spashett101101101
34Gavin Clinch999999
35Nigel Bowen989898
=35Oliver Payne989898
37Adam Hampton959595
=37Duane Pearce959595
=38Darren Simpson959595
40Paul Pratley939393
=40Lee Streeter939393
=41Jason Loft939393
43Chris Beckett919191
44Brian Histon888888


F2 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Harriet Craker101101101101101101101101101707101
2John Wickenden959998999999101989910099696100
3James Thomason9798981019898999869099
4Pete Thomason94959797969797100989768398
5James Relf899596939393949565995
6Dave Gibbons91889591949195969565794
7Matthew Gale9293949092909364492
8Aidan Gale8791959190919463992
9Tony Batchelor99979999979959099
10Ethan Conba94969595969557196
11Toby Bidewell92939494928955493
12Ryan Vinnicombe989692969647896
13Andy Hook9896979438597
14Ben Williams9395979437995
15Stephen Dunk98969829298
16Mike Burgon96919728495
17Ant Lockyer92939427993
18Shane Collins92899327492
19Tina Hopkins949719196
20Darren Gale939018392
21Glenn Taylor969696
22Ethan Taylor929292
=22James Mostert929292
24Peter Kent909090


F1 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Andy Craker99101101101101101101101101707101
2Daniel Hamblin1009899991019910199991019999700100
3Mike Burgon9599989897989768298
4Nathan Squire98999898989658798
5Joe Barry949799889547395
6Ben Ryan9899989839399
7Carl Hopkins979619397
8Andy Hook979797
9Mark Hook939393


1/12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
Times
11
Times
12
Times
TotalAv. Score
1Luke Burley981019810199101101101702101
2Tim Fry86969499959297989899989768698
3Chris House889389978898999565995
4Simon Cleaver9198971019010157897
5Lee Palmer939795911019957696
6Matt Baker85909194999955893
7Chris Simons87959396899555593
8Paul Rodemark81898395948552788
9Oliver Payne979999959648698
10Stephane Fiorini9291971019847996
11Mervyn Marshall8497928736090
12Craig Fisher8388879835689
13Keith Wale7686859133885
14Dave Spashett101101101303101
15Daniel Bancroft98989929599
16Mark Barford94949628495
17Robin Streeter89929227391
=17Rob Love79979727391
19Paul Isaacs80889626488
20Mark Green999619598
21Ben Moorey939618995
22Grant Riddall909818894
23Simon Rameswari879318090
24Vincent Menzies849117588
25Simon Hadley999999
26Thomas Canfield979797
27Sam Canfield969696
=27Bill Fletcher969696
29Neil Diver959595
30Damian Giddins949494
31Steve Moss939393
32Charlie Goldie929292
33James Cann909090
34Andy Mollett868686
=34Brent Dewhurst868686
36Marlon Mckulsky828282
37Jonathan Cozens787878
38Steve Smith777777
39Lee Korner757575

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985