Championship Results

Winter Carpet Championship 2015/16

TC

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
 
11
 
12
 
TotalAv. Score
1Andy Ashman101100989699101100100699100
2Tim Harrop991001019798100100695100
3Iain Bone9897959796989867997
4Tom Jones979694929893969657496
5Steven Cook96959399949557296
6Simon Rameswari979394969747796
7Gareth Hobson989719598
8Andrew Craker969218894
9Tony Broad101101101
=9Mark Green101101101
11Tim Hancock100100100
=11Billy Fletcher100100100
13Tim Hancock999999
=13Malcolm Hall999999
15Ben Eastmead989898
=15Mark Young989898
17Dani Young979797
18Paul Issacs959595


GT12

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
 
11
 
12
 
TotalAv. Score
1Brian Hilton9492919596959665995
2Grant Riddall9899991019610059399
3Martin Trice97979097969156895
4Geraint Williams9797971009448597
5Dave Taylor9996989739098
6Niall Cochrane10196101298100
7George Munns999810029799
8Stuart Cartwright100999729699
9Chris Beckett94999929298
10Simon Rameswari96989629097
11Chris Taylor95949428395
=11Jim Beesley95959328395
13Carl Hopkins95949027993
14Keith Wale969619296
=14Craig Fisher959719296
=15Terry Holmes939919296
17Paul Rodemark939819196
18Ant Lockyer939218593
19Steven Moore101101101
=19Nathan Morgan101101101
21Paul Taylor100100100
22Oliver Payne999999
=22Chris Sheldrake999999
24Bob Harley989898
=24Tim Hancock989898
26Phil Edwards949494
27Celeste Diboll939393
28Dareen Russell929292
=28Ian Andrew929292
30Eddie Conba898989


F2 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
 
11
 
12
 
TotalAv. Score
1Pete Thomason9998999710110199100101700100
2Dominic Cook97989697979858398
3James Thomason10110010198100500100
4John Wickenden961001019939699
5Stephen Dunk9899101298100
6Andy Hook969919598
=6Ant Lockyer989719598
8Tina Hopkins989898
=8Ethan Conba989898
10Dave Gibbons979797
11Audrey Lockyer959595


F1 Minis

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
 
11
 
12
 
TotalAv. Score
1Daniel Hamblin9710199991019997101101701101
2John Barnes98999699991019969199
3Mike Burgon9995949698989867897
4Tony Batchelor979795979848497
5Ben Ryan100989829699
6Andy Craker9710119899
7Stephen Dunk969318995
8Harriet Craker101101101
9Jason Loft100100100
10Grant Riddall999999
=10Simon Rameswari999999
12Carl Hopkins959595
13Nathan Squire949494


1/12th

PosName1
Times
2
Times
3
Times
4
Times
5
Times
6
Times
7
Times
8
Times
9
Times
10
 
11
 
12
 
TotalAv. Score
1Luke Burley1019310010198999869099
2Tim Fry989997989493949767797
3Lee Palmer99959295919556795
4Stephane Fiorini10110098969949499
5Oliver Payne99969810139499
6Stuart Cartwright9496969738396
7Matt Baker9695959438095
8Chris House9391959637594
9Paul Rodemark9593978937494
10Dave Spashett100101101302101
11Mark Stiles9910099298100
12Chris Simons97929328294
13Ant Lockyer94919427993
14Neil Diver989819698
15Geraint Williams949218693
16Keith Wale909218291
17David Mills999999
18Simon Cleaver989898
19Gavin Clinch979797
20Nigel Bowen969696
21Remo Casadei939393

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985