Championship Results

Winter Championship 1999/2000

Saloons - Formula 2

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Robert Love463539443844464830543
2Edward Clark432032323746464928538
3George Giles44414031371838404028037
4Chris Venus37263742414823639
5Andy Lloyd43413928252324302723331
6Dominic Keeler39323519282938253223331
7Kyle Wood433836232020293522431
8Clive Griffiths35343321201922333321128
9Jamie Walker46313730323320935
10Thomas Singyard37303118221626262920126
11Colin Blenko25332428343217629
12Andy Ledeczky2648554517444
13Stuart Daniel19232728363416728
14Richard Higgins3128161317253016023
15David Daniel181432363013026
16Daniel Webb1723313710827
17Steve Chau39519045
18Robert Duce242127158722
19Clive Singyard1828358127
20Jonathan Gray41297035
21Vernon Miller2119296923
22Sean Miller1625276823
23Ian Wood32316332
24Ben Russell1123286221
25Colin Howard24315528
26Mark Parascandolo15284322
=26James Parascandolo12314322
28Tim Smith343434
29Alex Zervas292929
30Roy Russell272727
=30Aaron Green17102714
32Darren Gilchrist252525
33David Brown222222
34Colin Newbold212121
35Steve Cook171717
36Tom Jones131313


Saloons - Formula 1

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Steve Brooke515054535249535536852
2Ian Fletcher4744504752485133948
3Mike Spurway474944384546445432946
4Dave Ashcroft475144393452484332445
5Pete Searle4142413935423442444029240
6Rob Dorling424631344040404028239
7Colin Duck4324383136514526838
8Paul Wren3342394015439
9Jamie Wren39384612321
10Nick Vincent3535311411729
11Roger Packer28304210033
12Martin Timms38458342
13Andy Gray45368141
14James Weaver444444
15Miles Taylor323232
16Chris Beadle272727


Saloons - Formula *TQ

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1Colin Witt50535456535757575538955
2David Mills5754575257541256545238951
3Kane Wood505549504345474333948
4Richard Lewis4841383640494729943
5Jeremy Aldridge42485252534929649
6Jaime Vanns48474047484927947
7Robert Brooks5350555321153
8Alex Brayshaw4952445419950
9Chris Lillywhite4647454918747
10Steve Andrews48479548
11Andy Fraser565656


Buggies - Formula 2

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1John Maddex44464843454746494732846
2Darrel Gearing38464242484343475031944
3George Giles45464242404039444430342
4Nicky Riddall3942423839374034384028039
5Neil Fletcher323737373335343624935
6Carl Hopkins33333334363920835
7Dave Vanns364238393919439
8Chris Venus37424112040
9Clive Singyard37383511037
10John Brown424242
=10Steve Chau424242
12Dave Miller353535
13Jack Hatfield333333
14Tom Jones313131


Buggies - Formula 1

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1James Burton5049494951514950525035350
2Roger Packer46505049484946495234749
3Dave Burton4950424642404346454432345
4Danny Litchfield44393842404742424930643
5Nick Vincent47464649405127947
6Richard Hathaway44434012742
7Ed Kerry474747


Buggies - Formula *TQ

PosName1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
TotalAv. Score
1David Mills5755565649515655575439255
2Graham Mills5356555154575256545438654
3Grant Riddall5352495449514649495436251
4Matt Holdstock434649545350515135450
5Steve Andrews494949515531494835048
6Jaime Vanns49464137465227145
7Chris House464547544623848
8Paul Wiggins495210151

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985