Times Data

WKRCC BIG MEET: 17 01 2010

WKRCC BIG MEET: 17 01 2010

Qualifying Results - Round 1

FTQ Qualifying

WGT

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Glen Relf (GT) 22 / 310.32 14.10 13.56
2 Ben Winters (GT) 21 / 301.10 14.33 13.14
3 Tim Fry (GT) 21 / 306.53 14.59 14.04
4 David Piper (GT) 21 / 308.97 14.71 13.83
5 Lee Streeter 20 / 304.29 15.21 13.91
6 Robin Streeter (GT) 19 / 302.19 15.90 14.15
7 Simon Taylor (GT) 18 / 309.02 17.16 15.09
8 Paul Rodemark (GT) 18 / 312.88 17.38 16.54
9 Ian Fletcher (GT) 17 / 300.45 17.67 15.01
10 Tim Hancock (GT) 13 / 307.89 23.68 13.20

MINI

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Darren Simpson (M) 18 / 310.05 17.22 16.60
2 Team Riddall (M) 17 / 315.29 18.54 17.21
3 Shawn Herrington (M) 17 / 316.39 18.61 17.33
4 Rhys Herrington (M) 17 / 317.29 18.66 17.79
5 Stuart Colby (M) 16 / 303.97 18.99 16.88
6 Daniel Hamblin (M) 16 / 310.04 19.37 18.44
7 Keith Wale (M) 15 / 307.00 20.46 19.03
8 Lee Streeter (M) 15 / 309.89 20.65 18.60
9 Ben Moorey 14 / 281.60 20.11 19.14
10 Kian Herrington (M) 12 / 274.61 22.88 20.82
11 Dan Moorey 12 / 308.16 25.68 18.22
12 Jack Payne (M) 11 / 276.70 25.15 22.85
13 Richard Hathaway (M) 8 / 157.50 19.68 18.28
14 Oliver Payne (M) 7 / 276.82 39.54 34.22
15 Kevin Sturt (M) 3 / 86.67 28.89 24.98

STOCK

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Tim Harrop 24 / 311.45 12.97 12.56
2 Tim Hancock 24 / 312.94 13.03 12.59
3 Tim Langdell 23 / 307.13 13.35 12.77
4 Dave Mills 22 / 300.14 13.64 12.93
5 Colin Gardiner 22 / 301.75 13.71 12.86
6 Daniel Veness 22 / 301.98 13.72 12.85
7 Billy Fletcher 22 / 304.19 13.82 13.19
8 Jordan Mckulsky 22 / 304.71 13.85 12.91
9 Dion Phillips 22 / 309.20 14.05 13.51
10 Vincent Menzies 22 / 313.99 14.27 13.67
11 James Arkell 21 / 304.69 14.50 12.65
12 Ben Winters 21 / 309.32 14.72 13.29
13 Marlon Mckulsky 21 / 310.87 14.80 13.58
14 Trevor Scrase 21 / 310.89 14.80 13.72
15 Grant Riddall 21 / 313.56 14.93 13.69
16 Ben Ryan 20 / 297.56 14.87 13.43
17 Luke Riddall 20 / 297.76 14.88 14.01
18 Dominic Skinner 20 / 299.92 14.99 13.66
19 Chris House 20 / 302.73 15.13 13.64
20 Dain Gayler 20 / 303.77 15.18 14.06
21 Keiran Neale 20 / 304.52 15.22 14.00
22 Iain Bone 20 / 308.49 15.42 13.38
23 Gary Wilkinson 20 / 309.98 15.49 14.79
24 Paul Lee 20 / 315.30 15.76 14.76
25 Dan Hamblin 19 / 304.91 16.04 14.35
26 Garry Napier 19 / 306.06 16.10 14.79
27 Paul Isaacs 19 / 311.11 16.37 14.64
28 Paul Walden 18 / 303.70 16.87 15.32
29 Richard Powell 18 / 312.10 17.33 16.24
30 Rhys Herrington 17 / 302.98 17.82 14.59
31 Tom Dadswell 14 / 296.16 21.15 16.67
32 Neil Fletcher 14 / 310.54 22.18 17.20
33 Chris Betts 13 / 242.53 18.65 16.19
34 Mark Blunden 10 / 140.06 14.00 13.61
35 Colin Duck 7 / 151.97 21.71 18.38
36 Andy Ashman 6 / 309.09 51.51 12.67
37 Oliver Simons 5 / 190.85 38.17 20.28
38 Mick Hendy 4 / 72.86 18.21 15.54
39 Spencer Stokoe 2 / 37.22 18.61 17.03
40 Jez Clarke 1 / 14.21 14.21 14.21

F1

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Dangerous Brothers 21 / 302.33 14.39 13.41
2 Maz Yumeda 18 / 304.42 16.91 14.94
3 Shawn Herrington 17 / 271.85 15.99 15.16
4 Tim Boniface 16 / 313.19 19.57 16.57
5 Simond Simmons 9 / 156.34 17.37 15.55
6 Mick Hendy 1 / 135.39 135.39 135.39

Produced by RC-Timing 2006. www.RC-Timing.com

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985