Times Data

WKRCC BIG MEET: 17 01 2010

WKRCC BIG MEET: 17 01 2010

Qualifying Results - Round 2

FTQ Qualifying

WGT

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Tim Hancock (GT) 23 / 304.08 13.22 12.72
2 Glen Relf (GT) 23 / 311.40 13.53 13.10
3 David Piper (GT) 22 / 309.94 14.08 13.24
4 Tim Fry (GT) 21 / 300.90 14.32 13.91
5 Ben Winters (GT) 21 / 301.10 14.33 13.14
6 Robin Streeter (GT) 21 / 304.51 14.50 13.64
7 Lee Streeter 21 / 311.92 14.85 13.25
8 Simon Taylor (GT) 20 / 316.91 15.84 14.03
9 Paul Rodemark (GT) 18 / 312.88 17.38 16.54
10 Ian Fletcher (GT) 17 / 291.17 17.12 14.42

MINI

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Darren Simpson (M) 18 / 304.86 16.93 16.43
2 Shawn Herrington (M) 17 / 302.97 17.82 17.03
3 Team Riddall (M) 17 / 313.04 18.41 16.97
4 Rhys Herrington (M) 17 / 317.29 18.66 17.79
5 Lee Streeter (M) 16 / 301.42 18.83 17.81
6 Stuart Colby (M) 16 / 303.97 18.99 16.88
7 Daniel Hamblin (M) 16 / 310.04 19.37 18.44
8 Simond Simmons (M) 16 / 314.23 19.63 18.11
9 Richard Hathaway (M) 16 / 319.08 19.94 18.06
10 Dan Moorey 15 / 284.60 18.97 17.82
11 Keith Wale (M) 15 / 307.00 20.46 19.03
12 Ben Moorey 14 / 281.60 20.11 19.14
13 Jack Payne (M) 13 / 273.88 21.06 19.60
14 Kian Herrington (M) 13 / 288.72 22.20 19.25
15 Oliver Payne (M) 9 / 280.08 31.12 27.54
16 Kevin Sturt (M) 3 / 86.67 28.89 24.98

STOCK

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Tim Harrop 24 / 303.46 12.64 12.31
2 James Arkell 24 / 311.31 12.97 12.46
3 Tim Hancock 24 / 312.94 13.03 12.59
4 Andy Ashman 23 / 301.54 13.11 12.56
5 Colin Gardiner 23 / 306.57 13.32 12.85
6 Tim Langdell 23 / 307.13 13.35 12.77
7 Dave Mills 23 / 309.66 13.46 12.81
8 Billy Fletcher 23 / 311.54 13.54 13.19
9 Dion Phillips 23 / 312.23 13.57 12.89
10 Daniel Veness 22 / 301.98 13.72 12.85
11 Jordan Mckulsky 22 / 304.71 13.85 12.91
12 Mark Blunden 22 / 305.72 13.89 13.20
13 Iain Bone 22 / 307.66 13.98 13.19
14 Ben Ryan 22 / 310.87 14.13 13.31
15 Jez Clarke 22 / 313.07 14.23 13.31
16 Vincent Menzies 22 / 313.99 14.27 13.67
17 Ben Winters 21 / 309.32 14.72 13.29
18 Marlon Mckulsky 21 / 310.87 14.80 13.58
19 Trevor Scrase 21 / 310.89 14.80 13.72
20 Luke Riddall 21 / 311.65 14.84 14.01
21 Grant Riddall 21 / 313.56 14.93 13.69
22 Dominic Skinner 20 / 299.92 14.99 13.66
23 Dain Gayler 20 / 302.02 15.10 13.90
24 Chris House 20 / 302.73 15.13 13.64
25 Paul Lee 20 / 302.82 15.14 14.27
26 Keiran Neale 20 / 304.52 15.22 14.00
27 Gary Wilkinson 20 / 309.98 15.49 14.79
28 Dan Hamblin 20 / 310.14 15.50 14.17
29 Garry Napier 19 / 299.28 15.75 14.76
30 Paul Isaacs 19 / 305.95 16.10 14.45
31 Paul Walden 19 / 307.09 16.16 15.43
32 Mick Hendy 18 / 296.94 16.49 14.77
33 Richard Powell 18 / 307.24 17.06 15.37
34 Neil Fletcher 17 / 296.13 17.41 15.97
35 Rhys Herrington 17 / 302.98 17.82 14.59
36 Tom Dadswell 17 / 308.60 18.15 15.09
37 Spencer Stokoe 16 / 298.50 18.65 15.54
38 Oliver Simons 15 / 307.16 20.47 18.36
39 Chris Betts 13 / 242.53 18.65 16.19
40 Colin Duck 7 / 151.97 21.71 18.38

F1

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Dangerous Brothers 21 / 302.33 14.39 13.41
2 Kevin Sturt 21 / 311.33 14.82 14.07
3 Shawn Herrington 19 / 303.15 15.95 14.96
4 Maz Yumeda 18 / 304.42 16.91 14.94
5 Tim Boniface 17 / 304.18 17.89 16.18
6 Simond Simmons 9 / 156.34 17.37 15.55
7 Mick Hendy 1 / 135.39 135.39 135.39

Produced by RC-Timing 2006. www.RC-Timing.com

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985