Times Data

WKRCC BIG MEET: 17 01 2010

WKRCC BIG MEET: 17 01 2010

Qualifying Results - Round 3

FTQ Qualifying

WGT

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Ben Winters (GT) 23 / 302.08 13.13 12.69
2 Tim Hancock (GT) 23 / 304.08 13.22 12.72
3 Glen Relf (GT) 23 / 311.40 13.53 13.10
4 David Piper (GT) 22 / 309.94 14.08 13.24
5 Tim Fry (GT) 21 / 300.90 14.32 13.91
6 Lee Streeter 21 / 301.11 14.33 13.08
7 Robin Streeter (GT) 21 / 304.51 14.50 13.64
8 Simon Taylor (GT) 20 / 307.87 15.39 13.84
9 Paul Rodemark (GT) 18 / 297.09 16.50 14.64
10 Ian Fletcher (GT) 18 / 305.07 16.94 14.39

MINI

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Darren Simpson (M) 18 / 304.70 16.92 16.18
2 Team Riddall (M) 17 / 300.21 17.65 17.07
3 Shawn Herrington (M) 17 / 301.55 17.73 16.39
4 Rhys Herrington (M) 17 / 317.29 18.66 17.79
5 Dan Moorey 16 / 300.63 18.78 18.15
6 Lee Streeter (M) 16 / 301.42 18.83 17.81
7 Stuart Colby (M) 16 / 303.97 18.99 16.88
8 Daniel Hamblin (M) 16 / 310.04 19.37 18.44
9 Richard Hathaway (M) 16 / 311.72 19.48 17.54
10 Simond Simmons (M) 16 / 314.23 19.63 18.11
11 Jack Payne (M) 16 / 318.22 19.88 18.45
12 Keith Wale (M) 15 / 305.72 20.38 18.47
13 Ben Moorey 14 / 281.60 20.11 19.14
14 Kian Herrington (M) 13 / 288.72 22.20 19.25
15 Oliver Payne (M) 9 / 280.08 31.12 27.54
16 Kevin Sturt (M) 3 / 86.67 28.89 24.98

STOCK

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Tim Harrop 24 / 300.53 12.52 12.20
2 Andy Ashman 24 / 307.98 12.83 12.56
3 Colin Gardiner 24 / 310.09 12.92 12.59
4 James Arkell 24 / 311.31 12.97 12.46
5 Tim Hancock 24 / 312.72 13.03 12.32
6 Tim Langdell 23 / 301.54 13.11 12.48
7 Dave Mills 23 / 301.81 13.12 12.64
8 Billy Fletcher 23 / 306.53 13.32 12.84
9 Mark Blunden 23 / 310.52 13.50 12.71
10 Iain Bone 23 / 312.07 13.56 12.83
11 Dion Phillips 23 / 312.23 13.57 12.89
12 Daniel Veness 22 / 301.98 13.72 12.85
13 Ben Ryan 22 / 302.70 13.75 13.13
14 Grant Riddall 22 / 302.96 13.77 13.18
15 Vincent Menzies 22 / 303.54 13.79 13.25
16 Jordan Mckulsky 22 / 304.71 13.85 12.91
17 Chris House 22 / 310.17 14.09 13.44
18 Jez Clarke 22 / 313.07 14.23 13.31
19 Dain Gayler 21 / 304.74 14.51 13.60
20 Ben Winters 21 / 309.32 14.72 13.29
21 Marlon Mckulsky 21 / 310.87 14.80 13.58
22 Trevor Scrase 21 / 310.89 14.80 13.72
23 Luke Riddall 21 / 311.65 14.84 14.01
24 Dan Hamblin 21 / 312.81 14.89 14.05
25 Paul Lee 21 / 314.74 14.98 14.23
26 Dominic Skinner 20 / 299.92 14.99 13.66
27 Keiran Neale 20 / 304.52 15.22 14.00
28 Rhys Herrington 20 / 307.08 15.35 13.85
29 Gary Wilkinson 20 / 307.86 15.39 14.49
30 Garry Napier 19 / 299.28 15.75 14.76
31 Mick Hendy 19 / 300.94 15.83 14.91
32 Paul Walden 19 / 304.56 16.02 14.69
33 Paul Isaacs 19 / 305.95 16.10 14.45
34 Richard Powell 18 / 307.24 17.06 15.37
35 Neil Fletcher 17 / 296.13 17.41 15.97
36 Colin Duck 17 / 301.91 17.75 14.89
37 Tom Dadswell 17 / 308.60 18.15 15.09
38 Spencer Stokoe 16 / 298.50 18.65 15.54
39 Oliver Simons 15 / 307.16 20.47 18.36
40 Chris Betts 13 / 242.53 18.65 16.19

F1

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Dangerous Brothers 22 / 312.84 14.22 13.30
2 Kevin Sturt 21 / 311.33 14.82 14.07
3 Shawn Herrington 19 / 303.15 15.95 14.96
4 Maz Yumeda 19 / 315.86 16.62 15.11
5 Simond Simmons 18 / 300.34 16.68 15.18
6 Tim Boniface 17 / 304.18 17.89 16.18
7 Mick Hendy 14 / 308.30 22.02 16.87

Produced by RC-Timing 2006. www.RC-Timing.com

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985