Times Data

WKRCC BIG MEET: 17 01 2010

WKRCC BIG MEET: 17 01 2010

Qualifying Results - Round 4

FTQ Qualifying

WGT

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Ben Winters (GT) 23 / 302.08 13.13 12.69
2 Tim Hancock (GT) 23 / 304.08 13.22 12.72
3 Glen Relf (GT) 23 / 311.40 13.53 13.10
4 Lee Streeter 22 / 309.71 14.07 13.18
5 David Piper (GT) 22 / 309.94 14.08 13.24
6 Tim Fry (GT) 21 / 300.90 14.32 13.91
7 Robin Streeter (GT) 21 / 304.51 14.50 13.64
8 Ian Fletcher (GT) 21 / 305.30 14.53 13.23
9 Simon Taylor (GT) 20 / 307.87 15.39 13.84
10 Paul Rodemark (GT) 19 / 300.79 15.83 13.84

MINI

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Darren Simpson (M) 18 / 300.73 16.70 16.21
2 Shawn Herrington (M) 18 / 314.03 17.44 16.72
3 Team Riddall (M) 17 / 300.21 17.65 17.07
4 Stuart Colby (M) 17 / 303.37 17.84 15.98
5 Simond Simmons (M) 17 / 309.94 18.23 17.51
6 Rhys Herrington (M) 17 / 317.29 18.66 17.79
7 Lee Streeter (M) 17 / 318.43 18.73 17.29
8 Dan Moorey 16 / 300.63 18.78 18.15
9 Daniel Hamblin (M) 16 / 306.94 19.18 17.77
10 Richard Hathaway (M) 16 / 311.72 19.48 17.54
11 Jack Payne (M) 16 / 318.22 19.88 18.45
12 Keith Wale (M) 15 / 305.72 20.38 18.47
13 Ben Moorey 14 / 281.60 20.11 19.14
14 Kian Herrington (M) 14 / 313.07 22.36 19.60
15 Oliver Payne (M) 9 / 280.08 31.12 27.54
16 Kevin Sturt (M) 3 / 86.67 28.89 24.98

STOCK

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Tim Harrop 24 / 300.53 12.52 12.20
2 James Arkell 24 / 304.70 12.69 12.29
3 Andy Ashman 24 / 307.98 12.83 12.56
4 Colin Gardiner 24 / 310.09 12.92 12.59
5 Tim Hancock 24 / 312.72 13.03 12.32
6 Daniel Veness 23 / 298.83 12.99 12.56
7 Billy Fletcher 23 / 301.15 13.09 12.68
8 Tim Langdell 23 / 301.54 13.11 12.48
9 Dave Mills 23 / 301.81 13.12 12.64
10 Mark Blunden 23 / 310.52 13.50 12.71
11 Dion Phillips 23 / 310.81 13.51 12.78
12 Iain Bone 23 / 312.07 13.56 12.83
13 Jez Clarke 22 / 301.66 13.71 13.03
14 Vincent Menzies 22 / 301.81 13.71 13.30
15 Ben Ryan 22 / 302.43 13.74 13.10
16 Grant Riddall 22 / 302.96 13.77 13.18
17 Chris House 22 / 303.73 13.80 12.96
18 Jordan Mckulsky 22 / 304.71 13.85 12.91
19 Keiran Neale 22 / 312.96 14.22 13.31
20 Dominic Skinner 22 / 313.30 14.24 13.27
21 Dain Gayler 21 / 304.74 14.51 13.60
22 Luke Riddall 21 / 304.95 14.52 13.60
23 Ben Winters 21 / 309.32 14.72 13.29
24 Trevor Scrase 21 / 309.55 14.74 13.66
25 Marlon Mckulsky 21 / 310.87 14.80 13.58
26 Dan Hamblin 21 / 312.46 14.87 13.89
27 Paul Lee 21 / 314.74 14.98 14.23
28 Rhys Herrington 20 / 307.08 15.35 13.85
29 Gary Wilkinson 20 / 307.86 15.39 14.49
30 Garry Napier 19 / 299.28 15.75 14.76
31 Mick Hendy 19 / 300.94 15.83 14.91
32 Paul Walden 19 / 304.56 16.02 14.69
33 Paul Isaacs 19 / 305.95 16.10 14.45
34 Neil Fletcher 18 / 303.94 16.88 15.28
35 Richard Powell 18 / 307.24 17.06 15.37
36 Colin Duck 17 / 301.91 17.75 14.89
37 Tom Dadswell 17 / 308.60 18.15 15.09
38 Spencer Stokoe 17 / 312.68 18.39 15.83
39 Oliver Simons 15 / 307.16 20.47 18.36
40 Chris Betts 13 / 242.53 18.65 16.19

F1

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Dangerous Brothers 22 / 312.84 14.22 13.30
2 Kevin Sturt 21 / 311.33 14.82 14.07
3 Maz Yumeda 20 / 302.88 15.14 13.60
4 Shawn Herrington 19 / 303.15 15.95 14.96
5 Tim Boniface 19 / 307.68 16.19 14.51
6 Simond Simmons 18 / 300.34 16.68 15.18
7 Mick Hendy 14 / 308.30 22.02 16.87

Produced by RC-Timing 2006. www.RC-Timing.com

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985