Times Data

BIG Meet 2011 ---

BIG Meet 2011 ---

Qualifying Results - Round 2

FTQ Qualifying

Mini

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Luke Riddall (Mini) 18 / 303.79 16.87 16.33
2 Rhys Herrington (M) 18 / 311.51 17.30 16.83
3 Stuart Colby 18 / 316.99 17.61 16.72
4 Shawn Herrington(Mi) 18 / 317.13 17.61 16.65
5 Ben Ryan (Mini) 17 / 306.49 18.02 17.33
6 Grant Riddall (Mini) 17 / 311.94 18.34 17.18
7 Simond Simmons 16 / 308.96 19.31 18.22
8 Ben Moorey 15 / 301.02 20.06 0.00
9 Jack Ioannou (Mini) 15 / 307.03 20.46 18.12
10 Kian Herrington (Mi) 14 / 288.52 20.60 18.27
11 Dan Moorey 13 / 283.02 21.77 18.79
12 Daniel Hamblin (Mi) 10 / 190.04 19.00 17.99

Mardave

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Charlie Reardon (MAR 19 / 315.27 16.59 15.51
2 Dave Taylor 18 / 304.55 16.91 16.13
3 Alex Steele (MAR) 18 / 307.96 17.10 15.81

Touring Cars

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Tim Harrop 23 / 311.33 13.53 12.82
2 Nathan Morgan 22 / 302.01 13.72 13.13
3 Mark Jeffery (13.5) 22 / 303.73 13.80 13.28
4 Tim Hancock (13.5) 22 / 304.41 13.83 13.25
5 Richard Clarke 22 / 304.99 13.86 13.32
6 Dave Mills (13.5) 22 / 305.03 13.86 13.19
7 Mark Buonaiuto 22 / 308.41 14.01 13.51
8 Darren Lewis (13.5) 21 / 300.87 14.32 13.22
9 Vincent Menzies 21 / 301.56 14.36 13.51
10 Colin Gardiner 21 / 301.85 14.37 13.25
11 Mark Lambert 21 / 305.58 14.55 0.00
12 Mark Young 21 / 305.92 14.56 13.75
13 Simon Hibberd 21 / 306.19 14.58 13.51
14 Iain Bone 21 / 307.55 14.64 13.25
15 Terry Holmes (13.5) 21 / 307.91 14.66 13.68
16 Gary Wilkinson 20 / 309.08 15.45 14.37
17 Paul Isaacs 20 / 310.86 15.54 13.77
18 Dave Taylor 20 / 312.16 15.60 14.32
19 Lee Hedges 19 / 286.70 15.08 13.97
20 Chris Beckett 19 / 301.15 15.85 13.87
21 Dani Young 19 / 301.34 15.86 14.35
22 Terry Yarranton 19 / 301.51 15.86 14.61
23 Shannen Wilkinson 19 / 302.01 15.89 15.21
24 Ben Spidley 19 / 304.03 16.00 14.37
25 Paul Lee (13.5) 19 / 304.27 16.01 14.57
26 Nicky Yarranton 18 / 272.10 15.11 14.22
27 Russell Wilkes 17 / 303.67 17.86 15.66
28 Joe Lewis 17 / 313.33 18.43 16.56
29 Chris Spedding 13 / 287.86 22.14 18.21

WGT

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Marlon Mckulsky 22 / 305.84 13.90 13.31
2 Tim Fry (WGT) 22 / 312.00 14.18 13.64
3 Colin Duck (WGT) 20 / 307.12 15.35 14.41
4 Richard Hathaway 20 / 309.30 15.46 14.29
5 Simon Taylor (WGT) 19 / 301.22 15.85 14.09
6 Luke Riddall 18 / 282.18 15.67 13.38

1/12th

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Luke Burley(1/12) 24 / 307.98 12.83 11.98
2 Darren Simpson 24 / 310.79 12.94 12.40
3 Gavin Clinch (1/12) 23 / 304.66 13.24 12.23
4 Chris O' Donoghue 23 / 305.36 13.27 12.62
5 Ben Winters 23 / 306.71 13.33 12.63
6 Chris House 23 / 308.92 13.43 12.93
7 Robin Streeter(1/12) 22 / 302.37 13.74 12.56
8 Lee Streeter (1/12) 21 / 302.73 14.41 13.11
9 Paul Rodemark 21 / 311.38 14.82 13.83
10 Kane Wood (1/12) 20 / 301.16 15.05 13.91
11 Simond Simmons(1/12 18 / 302.29 16.79 15.10
12 Jordan Mckulsky 16 / 220.52 13.78 13.27
13 John Plummer 15 / 304.62 20.30 13.17
14 Scott Smart 10 / 302.10 30.21 13.24

Produced by RC-Timing 2006. www.RC-Timing.com

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985