Times Data

BIG Meet 2011 ---

BIG Meet 2011 ---

Qualifying Results - Round 3

FTQ Qualifying

Mini

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Luke Riddall (Mini) 18 / 303.79 16.87 16.33
2 Rhys Herrington (M) 18 / 305.31 16.96 16.62
3 Stuart Colby 18 / 305.74 16.98 16.42
4 Grant Riddall (Mini) 18 / 311.37 17.29 16.80
5 Shawn Herrington(Mi) 18 / 313.58 17.42 16.62
6 Ben Ryan (Mini) 17 / 306.49 18.02 17.33
7 Jack Ioannou (Mini) 16 / 301.60 18.85 17.74
8 Daniel Hamblin (Mi) 16 / 308.94 19.30 17.97
9 Simond Simmons 16 / 308.96 19.31 18.22
10 Ben Moorey 15 / 292.73 19.51 18.29
11 Dan Moorey 14 / 281.36 20.09 17.93
12 Kian Herrington (Mi) 14 / 288.52 20.60 18.27

Mardave

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Charlie Reardon (MAR 19 / 315.27 16.59 15.51
2 Dave Taylor 18 / 304.55 16.91 16.13
3 Alex Steele (MAR) 18 / 307.94 17.10 15.03

Touring Cars

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Tim Harrop 23 / 303.40 13.19 12.70
2 Tim Hancock (13.5) 23 / 308.05 13.39 12.92
3 Richard Clarke 23 / 310.53 13.50 12.79
4 Nathan Morgan 23 / 315.97 13.73 12.85
5 Mark Jeffery (13.5) 22 / 301.24 13.69 13.12
6 Mark Buonaiuto 22 / 302.15 13.73 13.34
7 Dave Mills (13.5) 22 / 302.50 13.75 13.04
8 Mark Young 22 / 307.52 13.97 13.43
9 Colin Gardiner 22 / 307.61 13.98 12.97
10 Darren Lewis (13.5) 22 / 308.39 14.01 13.28
11 Simon Hibberd 22 / 311.33 14.15 13.44
12 Vincent Menzies 21 / 301.56 14.36 13.51
13 Mark Lambert 21 / 305.58 14.55 0.00
14 Iain Bone 21 / 307.55 14.64 13.25
15 Terry Holmes (13.5) 21 / 307.91 14.66 13.68
16 Nicky Yarranton 21 / 312.68 14.88 13.75
17 Chris Beckett 20 / 307.20 15.36 14.19
18 Gary Wilkinson 20 / 309.08 15.45 14.37
19 Terry Yarranton 20 / 310.34 15.51 14.35
20 Paul Isaacs 20 / 310.86 15.54 13.77
21 Dave Taylor 20 / 312.16 15.60 14.32
22 Lee Hedges 19 / 286.70 15.08 13.97
23 Dani Young 19 / 301.34 15.86 14.35
24 Shannen Wilkinson 19 / 302.01 15.89 15.21
25 Ben Spidley 19 / 304.03 16.00 14.37
26 Paul Lee (13.5) 19 / 304.27 16.01 14.57
27 Russell Wilkes 17 / 303.67 17.86 15.66
28 Joe Lewis 17 / 313.33 18.43 16.56
29 Chris Spedding 13 / 287.86 22.14 18.21

WGT

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Marlon Mckulsky 23 / 311.14 13.52 13.18
2 Tim Fry (WGT) 22 / 312.00 14.18 13.64
3 Colin Duck (WGT) 20 / 307.12 15.35 14.41
4 Richard Hathaway 20 / 309.30 15.46 14.29
5 Simon Taylor (WGT) 20 / 314.02 15.70 14.12
6 Luke Riddall 18 / 282.18 15.67 13.38

1/12th

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Luke Burley(1/12) 24 / 304.90 12.70 11.87
2 Gavin Clinch (1/12) 24 / 309.12 12.88 12.05
3 Chris O' Donoghue 24 / 310.32 12.93 12.29
4 Darren Simpson 24 / 310.79 12.94 12.40
5 Ben Winters 23 / 304.25 13.22 12.46
6 Chris House 23 / 308.92 13.43 12.93
7 Robin Streeter(1/12) 22 / 302.37 13.74 12.56
8 Lee Streeter (1/12) 22 / 310.92 14.13 13.35
9 Paul Rodemark 22 / 316.43 14.38 13.19
10 Kane Wood (1/12) 21 / 311.01 14.81 13.42
11 John Plummer 21 / 313.70 14.93 12.23
12 Scott Smart 20 / 298.41 14.92 13.07
13 Simond Simmons(1/12 20 / 303.88 15.19 14.04
14 Jordan Mckulsky 16 / 220.52 13.78 13.27

Produced by RC-Timing 2006. www.RC-Timing.com

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985