Times Data

BIG Meet 2011 ---

BIG Meet 2011 ---

Qualifying Results - Round 4

FTQ Qualifying

Mini

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Luke Riddall (Mini) 18 / 303.44 16.85 16.35
2 Rhys Herrington (M) 18 / 305.31 16.96 16.62
3 Stuart Colby 18 / 305.74 16.98 16.42
4 Shawn Herrington(Mi) 18 / 310.73 17.26 16.34
5 Grant Riddall (Mini) 18 / 311.37 17.29 16.80
6 Ben Ryan (Mini) 17 / 306.49 18.02 17.33
7 Jack Ioannou (Mini) 17 / 308.29 18.13 17.20
8 Kian Herrington (Mi) 17 / 316.90 18.64 17.70
9 Ben Moorey 16 / 299.43 18.71 17.74
10 Simond Simmons 16 / 300.40 18.77 17.18
11 Daniel Hamblin (Mi) 16 / 304.24 19.01 18.04
12 Dan Moorey 14 / 281.36 20.09 17.93

Mardave

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Alex Steele (MAR) 20 / 314.53 15.72 14.99
2 Charlie Reardon (MAR 19 / 315.27 16.59 15.51
3 Dave Taylor 18 / 304.55 16.91 16.13

Touring Cars

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Tim Harrop 24 / 312.05 13.00 12.59
2 Richard Clarke 23 / 301.20 13.09 12.41
3 Tim Hancock (13.5) 23 / 301.83 13.12 12.77
4 Dave Mills (13.5) 23 / 306.81 13.33 12.88
5 Colin Gardiner 23 / 311.86 13.55 12.89
6 Mark Buonaiuto 23 / 312.63 13.59 13.10
7 Nathan Morgan 23 / 315.97 13.73 12.85
8 Mark Jeffery (13.5) 22 / 301.24 13.69 13.12
9 Mark Young 22 / 304.99 13.86 13.36
10 Iain Bone 22 / 305.82 13.90 13.17
11 Darren Lewis (13.5) 22 / 308.39 14.01 13.28
12 Simon Hibberd 22 / 311.33 14.15 13.44
13 Terry Holmes (13.5) 21 / 296.94 14.14 13.08
14 Vincent Menzies 21 / 301.56 14.36 13.51
15 Mark Lambert 21 / 305.58 14.55 0.00
16 Nicky Yarranton 21 / 312.68 14.88 13.75
17 Chris Beckett 21 / 314.20 14.96 13.72
18 Lee Hedges 20 / 301.69 15.08 13.55
19 Terry Yarranton 20 / 302.89 15.14 14.03
20 Gary Wilkinson 20 / 309.08 15.45 14.37
21 Paul Isaacs 20 / 310.86 15.54 13.77
22 Dave Taylor 20 / 312.16 15.60 14.32
23 Dani Young 19 / 301.34 15.86 14.35
24 Shannen Wilkinson 19 / 302.01 15.89 15.21
25 Ben Spidley 19 / 304.03 16.00 14.37
26 Paul Lee (13.5) 19 / 304.27 16.01 14.57
27 Joe Lewis 18 / 311.42 17.30 15.48
28 Russell Wilkes 17 / 300.09 17.65 15.50
29 Chris Spedding 15 / 279.77 18.65 16.61

WGT

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Marlon Mckulsky 23 / 311.14 13.52 13.18
2 Tim Fry (WGT) 22 / 312.00 14.18 13.64
3 Colin Duck (WGT) 21 / 302.19 14.39 13.79
4 Simon Taylor (WGT) 21 / 308.16 14.67 13.26
5 Richard Hathaway 20 / 309.30 15.46 14.29
6 Luke Riddall 18 / 282.18 15.67 13.38

1/12th

Pos Name Result Ave Best
1 Luke Burley(1/12) 25 / 307.30 12.29 11.73
2 Darren Simpson 24 / 304.60 12.69 12.10
3 Gavin Clinch (1/12) 24 / 306.57 12.77 11.75
4 Chris O' Donoghue 24 / 310.32 12.93 12.29
5 Ben Winters 24 / 311.22 12.96 12.27
6 Chris House 23 / 308.92 13.43 12.93
7 Robin Streeter(1/12) 22 / 302.37 13.74 12.56
8 Scott Smart 22 / 304.14 13.82 12.76
9 Lee Streeter (1/12) 22 / 310.92 14.13 13.35
10 Paul Rodemark 22 / 316.43 14.38 13.19
11 Simond Simmons(1/12 21 / 310.97 14.80 13.75
12 Kane Wood (1/12) 21 / 311.01 14.81 13.42
13 John Plummer 21 / 313.70 14.93 12.23
14 Jordan Mckulsky 19 / 250.95 13.20 12.55

Produced by RC-Timing 2006. www.RC-Timing.com

R/C racing in West Kent since 1985