Times Data

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP 2018/2019 Round 9: 03/03/2019

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP 2018/2019 Round 9: 03/03/2019

Qualifying Results - Round 2

FTQ Qualifying

Mini F2

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 641 Stephen Dunk 12 / 257.41 21.45 20.36
2 763 Tom Jones 12 / 259.58 21.63 20.84
3 489 Ethan Conba 11 / 243.24 22.11 20.87
4 439 Eddie Conba 11 / 251.52 22.86 21.76
5 484 Pete Thomason 11 / 251.82 22.89 21.90
6 685 Gary Bentley 11 / 253.67 23.06 21.67
7 482 Tony Batchelor 11 / 257.10 23.37 21.53
8 315 Colin Duck 10 / 241.29 24.12 22.56
9 789 Ian Hill 10 / 244.67 24.46 22.64
10 791 Josh Hitchcock 10 / 247.68 24.76 23.00
11 684 Alexander Bentley 10 / 253.94 25.39 23.30
12 795 Kevin Down 9 / 232.10 25.78 23.18
13 784 Jonathan Ellis 8 / 217.99 27.24 25.57
14 794 Ewan Atkinson 6 / 210.58 35.09 32.73
15 801 Cameron Caldwell 5 / 217.82 43.56 37.15

Mini F1

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 798 Kwesi Knight 13 / 255.10 19.62 18.73
2 605 Mike Burgon 12 / 240.35 20.02 18.82
3 790 Andy Ledeczky 12 / 243.18 20.26 19.13
4 210 Daniel Hamblin 12 / 244.66 20.38 19.15
5 755 Martin Broad 12 / 255.65 21.30 20.34
6 122 Keith Wale 11 / 241.17 21.92 19.75
7 354 Brad Coldwell 10 / 214.46 21.44 20.66
8 772 Peter Hull 9 / 218.67 24.29 22.78

Touring 13.5

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 722 Stuart Rand 17 / 249.44 14.67 14.30
2 419 Tony Broad 17 / 253.52 14.91 14.27
3 123 Tim Harrop 16 / 246.62 15.41 14.79
4 769 Paul Ellis 16 / 249.40 15.58 15.31
5 145 Andy Ashman 16 / 254.67 15.91 15.10
6 749 David Rand 15 / 245.11 16.34 15.37
7 764 Simon Zolkowski 15 / 248.25 16.55 15.39
8 260 Mark Jeffery 15 / 253.85 16.92 15.80
9 753 Steven Bell 15 / 255.07 17.00 16.40
10 687 Michael Potts 13 / 248.59 19.12 18.29
11 669 Andy White 13 / 250.68 19.28 17.06
12 804 Jack Campfield 11 / 209.83 19.07 16.40

GT12

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 799 Mark Green 17 / 254.87 14.99 14.33
2 665 James Scott 16 / 241.53 15.09 14.74
3 590 Grant Riddall 16 / 253.02 15.81 15.20
4 519 Paul Rodemark 16 / 256.05 16.00 15.23
5 711 John Williams 15 / 244.34 16.28 15.45
6 691 Matthew Peters 15 / 249.37 16.62 15.30
7 623 Martin Trice 15 / 251.56 16.77 5.03
8 710 Philip Tang 14 / 245.98 17.57 16.17
9 560 Darren Gale 14 / 259.55 18.53 16.92
10 635 Jim Beesley 13 / 241.64 18.58 16.86

LMP

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 474 Dave Spashett 18 / 241.33 13.40 13.00
2 485 Mark Stiles 18 / 250.24 13.90 13.49
3 326 Gavin Clinch 18 / 253.98 14.11 13.38
4 320 Luke Burley 18 / 254.95 14.16 13.67
5 770 Niall Cochrane 18 / 256.40 14.24 13.24
6 661 Nigel Bowen 17 / 247.33 14.54 13.78
7 803 Darcie Smith 17 / 251.06 14.76 14.14
8 411 Colin Gardiner 17 / 252.12 14.83 14.27
9 655 Geraint Williams 16 / 240.00 15.00 14.46
10 536 Matt Baker 16 / 240.31 15.01 14.17
11 802 Owen Smith 16 / 240.88 15.05 13.77
12 796 Errol Knight 16 / 242.53 15.15 14.20
13 25 Tim Fry 16 / 242.79 15.17 14.34
14 410 Lee Palmer 16 / 253.36 15.83 13.84
15 589 Chris Graco 15 / 242.91 16.19 15.33
16 452 Rob Colman 15 / 250.63 16.70 14.97
17 783 Kwesi Knight 14 / 222.10 15.86 14.77

Produced by RC-Timing 2017. www.RC-Timing.com