Times Data

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP 2018/2019 Round 9: 03/03/2019

WINTER CHAMPIONSHIP 2018/2019 Round 9: 03/03/2019

Qualifying Results - Round 3

FTQ Qualifying

Mini F2

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 641 Stephen Dunk 12 / 253.52 21.12 19.81
2 763 Tom Jones 12 / 259.58 21.63 20.84
3 489 Ethan Conba 12 / 261.82 21.81 20.52
4 685 Gary Bentley 11 / 246.27 22.38 21.33
5 439 Eddie Conba 11 / 249.26 22.66 21.29
6 482 Tony Batchelor 11 / 251.35 22.85 21.55
7 484 Pete Thomason 11 / 251.82 22.89 21.90
8 789 Ian Hill 11 / 264.17 24.01 22.88
9 791 Josh Hitchcock 10 / 240.50 24.05 22.79
10 315 Colin Duck 10 / 241.29 24.12 22.56
11 684 Alexander Bentley 10 / 251.53 25.15 22.54
12 795 Kevin Down 9 / 232.10 25.78 23.18
13 784 Jonathan Ellis 9 / 234.59 26.06 24.12
14 794 Ewan Atkinson 7 / 212.57 30.36 26.49
15 801 Cameron Caldwell 5 / 217.82 43.56 37.15

Mini F1

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 605 Mike Burgon 13 / 249.06 19.15 18.61
2 798 Kwesi Knight 13 / 253.68 19.51 18.24
3 210 Daniel Hamblin 13 / 257.39 19.79 19.02
4 790 Andy Ledeczky 12 / 240.23 20.01 19.35
5 122 Keith Wale 12 / 244.71 20.39 19.50
6 755 Martin Broad 12 / 255.65 21.30 20.34
7 354 Brad Coldwell 10 / 214.46 21.44 20.66
8 772 Peter Hull 9 / 217.26 24.14 21.99

Touring 13.5

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 722 Stuart Rand 17 / 249.44 14.67 14.30
2 419 Tony Broad 17 / 253.52 14.91 14.27
3 123 Tim Harrop 16 / 246.62 15.41 14.79
4 749 David Rand 16 / 249.24 15.57 15.00
5 769 Paul Ellis 16 / 249.40 15.58 15.31
6 145 Andy Ashman 16 / 249.51 15.59 14.89
7 260 Mark Jeffery 16 / 253.93 15.87 15.15
8 764 Simon Zolkowski 15 / 242.92 16.19 15.23
9 753 Steven Bell 15 / 255.07 17.00 16.40
10 669 Andy White 14 / 254.70 18.19 17.05
11 687 Michael Potts 13 / 248.59 19.12 18.29
12 804 Jack Campfield 11 / 209.83 19.07 16.40

GT12

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 799 Mark Green 17 / 248.11 14.59 14.16
2 665 James Scott 17 / 250.31 14.72 14.23
3 590 Grant Riddall 16 / 250.30 15.64 15.03
4 519 Paul Rodemark 16 / 256.05 16.00 15.23
5 711 John Williams 15 / 244.34 16.28 15.45
6 691 Matthew Peters 15 / 249.37 16.62 15.30
7 623 Martin Trice 15 / 251.56 16.77 5.03
8 710 Philip Tang 14 / 245.98 17.57 16.17
9 560 Darren Gale 14 / 259.55 18.53 16.92
10 635 Jim Beesley 13 / 241.64 18.58 16.86

LMP

Pos Arc Name Best Ave Best
1 485 Mark Stiles 18 / 240.38 13.35 13.09
2 474 Dave Spashett 18 / 241.33 13.40 13.00
3 320 Luke Burley 18 / 248.91 13.82 13.43
4 802 Owen Smith 18 / 253.38 14.07 13.38
5 326 Gavin Clinch 18 / 253.98 14.11 13.38
6 770 Niall Cochrane 18 / 256.40 14.24 13.24
7 661 Nigel Bowen 17 / 245.16 14.42 13.67
8 783 Kwesi Knight 17 / 249.48 14.67 13.71
9 803 Darcie Smith 17 / 251.06 14.76 14.14
10 411 Colin Gardiner 17 / 252.12 14.83 14.27
11 410 Lee Palmer 17 / 253.35 14.90 14.13
12 655 Geraint Williams 16 / 240.00 15.00 14.46
13 536 Matt Baker 16 / 240.31 15.01 14.17
14 796 Errol Knight 16 / 242.53 15.15 14.20
15 25 Tim Fry 16 / 242.79 15.17 14.34
16 589 Chris Graco 16 / 255.42 15.96 14.85
17 452 Rob Colman 15 / 246.59 16.43 14.83

Produced by RC-Timing 2017. www.RC-Timing.com